Info & Announcements

Intercom Directory

Department
Ext. No.
Name
Director
408
Samit Kumar Ray
Director's Office
407
Achyut Saha / Partha Mitra
Registrar
111
Shohini Majumdar
Registrar's Office
111
Sutapa Basu
Deputy Registrar (Administration)
409
Debashish Bhattacharjee
Advisor (Liaison)
286
S. K. Deb
Administration & Establishment
503
Siddhartha Chatterjee
Administration & Establishment
504
Sudipta Das
Deputy Registrar (Academic)
103
Nibedita Konar
Assistant Registrar (Projects)
432
Sukanta Mukherjee
Reception
9 / 113
Debasish Mitra
Despatch
112
Lina Mukherjee
Accounts
108 / 502
Somnath Roy / Bhupati Naskar / Suvendu Dutta / Swarup Dutta/ Sonali Sen
Assistant Registrar (Purchase)
253
Santosh Kumar Singh
Purchase
107 / 377 / 505
Prosenjit Talukdar /Swapan Ghosh/ Suvodip Mukherjee / Sirsendu Ghosh
Superintending Engineer
106
Sujit Kr. Dasgupta
Engineering Section
102
Lakshmi Sanpui / Mitali Bose
Engineering Section
285
Ayan Deb
Engineering Section
501
Supriyo Ganguly / Ganesh Gupta
Engineering Section
354
Amitava Palit / Sani Amed Ali Molla
Academic Section
288
Moumita Banik / Chandrakana Chatterjee
Academic Section
258
Jaydeep Kar
Dean's office
412 / 257
Rupam Porel
Librarian
109
Saumen Adhikari
Library
110 / 439
Gurudas Ghosh / Amit Roy / Ananya Sarkar / Ratan Acharya
Technical Cell
263 / 264 / 372
Shakti Nath Das / Urmi Chakrabarty / Amit Kumar Chanda / Joy Bandopadhyay / Dipayan Banerjee
Technical Cell
241
Sudhanshu Chakrabarty
Computer Services Cell Incharge
300
Sanjoy Chaudhury
Computer Services Cell
240
Bijoy Pramanik / Abhijit Ghosh / Sagar Samrat De / Deblina Mukherjee / Somasree Mal
Hindi Officer
105
Sadhana Tiwari
Guest house reception
456 / 445
***
Transport
251
Biman Roy
Hostel
260
Pradip Kumar Bose
Cleaner's room
462
Hiralal Das / Motilal Das/ Kartick Das / Prakash Das / Biswanath Das / Nimai Naskar
Drivers
444
S. K. Biswas
Meeting Room
250
216 B
Canteen
405
***
Medical Unit
262
Dr. S. K. Bhattacharyya (AMO)
Ext. No.
Name
224
Jaydeb Chakraborty
226
Prosenjit Singha Deo
213
Gautam Gangopadhyay
218
Pratip Kumar Mukhopadhyay
212
Sugata Mukherjee
215
Archan S. Majumdar
223
Rabin Banerjee
202
Subhrangshu Sekhar Manna
230
Samir Kumar Pal
207
Tanusri Saha Dasgupta
211
Priya Mahadevan
440
Manik Pradhan
448
Sakuntala Chatterjee
209
Amitabha Lahiri
231
Biswajit Chakraborty
208
A. K. Raychaudhuri
210
Partha Guha
201
Anjan Barman
447
Barnali Ghosh (Saha)
238
Ramkrishna Das
233
Ranjit Biswas
200
Sandip Kumar Chakrabarti
225
Subodh K. Sharma
220
Manu Mathur
441
Punnyabrata Pradhan
216
Ranjan Chaudhury
217
Manoranjan Kumar
234
Madhuri Mondal
271
Soumendu Dutta
235
Subhra Jana
300
Sanjoy Choudhury
219
M. Sanjay Kumar
270
New C. K. M. Lab
442/458/508
Student's Bay
Ext. No.
Miscelleneous
370
FIB Lab
371
UFNM Lab
372
PLD Lab
467
NEW NANO Lab
241
Sudhanshu Chakraborty
350
WORKSHOP Lab
449
FARNISH Lab
263
ESSEM / XRD Lab
264
VSM Lab
276
PCCP Lab
433
AFM Lab
280
S. K. PAL Lab
457 / 434 / 531 / 510
P. K. M. Lab
277
K. M. Lab
453
OLD CHEM. Lab
509
MAHUA GHOSH Lab
535
BSL Lab
454
UHV Lab
529
CRDS Lab
506
Clean Room
507
TEM Lab
461
Rajib Mitra THz Lab
400 / 431
Main Gate
463
2nd Gate
401
3rd Gate
446
Crèche
260
Radhachura Reception
404
Staff Quarter
403
Shibu Prasad Nayak (Quarter No. E 3/4)
461
AC Plant
460
PUMP House
423
Electric room
430
Main building security
455
Meeting Room
353
Visitor Room